Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C
MD10C is a fully solid-state bi-directional H-bridge motor driver that offers faster response time and higher efficiency while eliminating wear and tear of the mechanical relay.
Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C
منتج #: 12903299

Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C

منتج #: 12903299

USD 30

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الإثنين, سبتمبر 14
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
MD10C is a fully solid-state bi-directional H-bridge motor driver that offers faster response time and higher efficiency while eliminating wear and tear of the mechanical relay.
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Dual Direction Control
Empowers users to effortlessly control motor rotation in both directions, enhancing versatility for various applications.
Wide Voltage Range
Operates efficiently between 3V to 30V, making it suitable for diverse projects and power requirements.
Solid-state Components
Built using robust solid-state technology, ensuring durability and long-lasting performance even under demanding conditions.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C online at a best price in لبنان. B07CW3JZDH
  • Newer version of MD10B designed for high current brushed DC motors
  • Supports locked-antiphase and sign-magnitude PWM signal
  • No mechanical relay, faster response time
  • Bi-directional control for 1 brushed DC motor
  • Voltage range: 3V-30V, Current: 13A continuous and 30A peak
  • Small size: 75mm x 43mm
Package Weight1 Pound

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Hobbyist Projects

    Ideal for electronics enthusiasts working on robotics or DIY projects requiring precise motor control.

  • Small Robotics

    Perfect for controlling small robots, offering reliable bidirectional control within a wide voltage range.

  • Educational Use

    Great for classrooms and labs, helping students learn about motor control and circuit design effectively.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Machinery

    Not suitable for industrial applications that require heavy-duty motor control beyond its 13A capability.

وصف المنتج

Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is the maximum current rating of the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C?

    إجابه: The Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C can handle a maximum current of up to 13A continuously per channel. This makes it suitable for driving various DC motors in robotics and automation projects. Whether you're creating a small robotic car or an automated system, this driver can provide sufficient power to drive motors effectively, ensuring smooth operation under load.
  • سؤال: Can the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C be used with Arduino?

    إجابه: Yes, the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C is compatible with Arduino and easily integrates into various projects. It allows for simple control using standard Arduino libraries, which makes it versatile for hobbyists and professionals. You can use it to control motor speed and direction with PWM signals, enhancing your robotics projects or any automation application that requires precise motor control.
  • سؤال: What types of motors can be controlled by the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C?

    إجابه: The Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C is designed to control brushed DC motors. This includes applications such as robotics, conveyor belts, and electric vehicles. Its ability to manage two motors simultaneously also allows for complex applications where precise control is needed, such as in robotic arms or dual-drive robotics.
  • سؤال: Is the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C suitable for beginners?

    إجابه: Absolutely! The Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C is designed with user-friendliness in mind, making it a great choice for beginners. It comes with clear documentation and examples for straightforward implementation in projects. Beginners can easily learn motor control without diving into complex circuitry, allowing for a smoother learning curve in electronics and robotics.
  • سؤال: What kind of cooling is recommended for the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C?

    إجابه: While the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C can operate efficiently without active cooling for most applications, incorporating a heat sink or fan can enhance thermal management during intense operations. If you are running high currents continuously, additional cooling can prevent overheating, ensuring the reliability of the driver during prolonged use in demanding environments.
  • سؤال: Can you control the speed of motors using the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C?

    إجابه: Yes, the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C supports speed control through Pulse Width Modulation (PWM). By sending PWM signals from a microcontroller, you can vary the speed of the connected DC motors between zero and maximum, making it versatile for applications requiring adjustable speed, such as robotics and automated vehicles.
  • سؤال: How do I connect the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C to my power supply?

    إجابه: Connecting the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C to a power supply is straightforward. You need to attach the power supply’s positive and negative wires to the designated terminals on the driver. It’s essential to use a power source that matches your motor's voltage specifications to prevent damaging the driver or the motor. Following the setup guide ensures correct wiring for optimal performance.
  • سؤال: What are the dimensions of the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C?

    إجابه: The dimensions of the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C are compact, measuring approximately 102mm x 59mm x 33mm. This size makes it easy to integrate into various projects without taking up too much space. Whether you're mounting it within a robotic chassis or a custom enclosure, its design allows for flexible installation options, accommodating small to medium-sized projects.
  • سؤال: Does the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C have built-in protection features?

    إجابه: Yes, the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C includes various built-in protection features, such as overcurrent and thermal protection. These safeguards help prevent damage to both the driver and motors during operation. In high-stress applications, these features can extend the lifespan of your setup, making it essential for reliable long-term use in diverse automation and robotics projects.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C in Lebanon?

    إجابه: You can purchase the Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C from Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of electronics and components. Ubuy provides a reliable shopping experience with various payment options and efficient customer service, making it a great choice for acquiring this motor driver for your projects.

Makermotor Controls Editorial Review

Cytron 13A DC Motor Driver MD10C is an excellent choice for controlling larger DC motors, especially for robotic projects. Users have found it significantly more efficient compared to traditional L298 H-Bridge boards. This compact motor control board from Makermotor is easy to use, allowing hobbyists to manually test motor directions thanks to its two convenient buttons. With a voltage range of 5 to 30 volts and a lightweight design of just 4 ounces, it features a simple yet effective interface. Many reviewers emphasize its cool operation and reliability when powered from a motorcycle battery.

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Compact and lightweight design
  • Easy manual testing of motor directions
  • Efficient performance with larger motors
  • Compatible with Arduino for speed control
  • Stays cool during operation

سلبيات

  • Speed control may be complex for beginners

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MA
Mohammad
مشتري موثّق

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
مشتري موثّق

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
K
kund
مشتري موثّق

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
مشتري موثّق

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
مشتري موثّق

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.