McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly
McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly
McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly
McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly
Constructed with premium quality materials for exceptional performance and reliability.
McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly
منتج #: 173327101

McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly

منتج #: 173327101

USD 52

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

بقي1 عنصر فقط في المخزن.
اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الخميس, سبتمبر 17
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
Constructed with premium quality materials for exceptional performance and reliability.
Please enter vehicle details

كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Durable Construction
Engineered with high-quality materials, the McQuay-Norris DS843 ensures long-lasting performance under heavy-duty use, reducing the need for frequent replacements and maintenance.
Precision Steering Control
This assembly provides enhanced steering response and stability, making it ideal for both on-road and off-road applications, ensuring smooth driving experiences.
Easy Installation
Designed for quick and straightforward setup, the McQuay-Norris DS843 allows users to easily replace worn parts, minimizing downtime and enhancing vehicle reliability.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly online at a best price in لبنان. B000EIW9ZC

التفاصيل الفنية للمنتج

Manufacturer‎Federal Mogul
Brand‎McQuay-Norris
Item Weight‎13.25 pounds
Package Dimensions‎46 x 4 x 2.75 inches
Item model number‎DS843
Manufacturer Part Number‎DS843

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Professional Mechanics

    Ideal for mechanics repairing or replacing steering components, ensuring reliability with durable construction and precise fit.

  • Vehicle Restoration

    Perfect for classic car restorers needing quality steering components that enhance driving performance and vehicle value.

  • Off-Road Enthusiasts

    Designed for off-road vehicles needing robust steering parts that withstand rugged terrains and extreme conditions.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Drivers

    Not suitable for everyday drivers who may not require high-performance or specialized steering components.

وصف المنتج

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is the McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly used for?

    إجابه: The McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly is primarily used in steering systems of vehicles. It connects the steering gear to the wheels, allowing for smooth steering control. This assembly plays a crucial role in maintaining alignment and stability while driving, enhancing overall safety and performance. For instance, if your vehicle experiences difficulty in steering or unusual tire wear, a faulty tie rod or drag link could be the culprit, making this component essential for optimal vehicle operation.
  • سؤال: How do I know if my Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly needs replacement?

    إجابه: Signs that your Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly may need replacement include excessive play in the steering wheel, vibrations during driving, or uneven tire wear. If you hear clunking noises when turning or notice your vehicle pulling to one side, it may indicate wear or damage in the assembly. Regular inspections, especially during routine maintenance, can help identify these issues early, ensuring that your steering remains responsive and safe for everyday use.
  • سؤال: Can I install the McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly myself?

    إجابه: While experienced DIY enthusiasts may install the McQuay-Norris DS843 themselves, it requires mechanical knowledge and specific tools for safe installation. Proper alignment and adjustment after installation are vital to ensure the vehicle handles correctly. If you are unsure, it's best to consult a professional mechanic. This way, you can avoid potential mistakes that could lead to safety issues on the road, providing peace of mind when driving.
  • سؤال: What vehicles are compatible with the McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly?

    إجابه: The McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly is designed for various vehicle models, primarily those featuring particular suspension designs and steering configurations. It's vital to consult the manufacturer's specifications to confirm compatibility with your specific vehicle make and model. Utilizing the correct assembly ensures proper fitment and performance, significantly impacting handling and safety during operation.
  • سؤال: What materials are used in the construction of the McQuay-Norris DS843?

    إجابه: The McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly is constructed from high-quality metals and materials designed for durability and effectiveness. These components undergo rigorous testing to withstand stress and wear, ensuring long-lasting performance even under challenging driving conditions. This means your vehicle's steering system can maintain precision and reliability thanks to the robust materials used.
  • سؤال: What is the warranty policy for the McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly?

    إجابه: Warranty policies can vary by retailer or manufacturer, so it's essential to check directly with the seller for specific details. Generally, these policies provide assurance regarding the product's quality and reliability. A warranty can cover defective parts, ensuring that any manufacturing flaws can be addressed without further out-of-pocket expenses for the customer, enhancing trust in the product.
  • سؤال: How does the McQuay-Norris DS843 affect my vehicle's handling?

    إجابه: The McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly plays a significant role in vehicle handling by ensuring responsive steering and precise maneuvering. A well-functioning assembly allows for seamless communication between the steering wheel and the wheels, which is essential for optimal control and stability. By maintaining this component properly, you can enhance your vehicle's driving experience, especially during high-speed driving or when navigating sharp turns.
  • سؤال: What should I check during maintenance of the Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly?

    إجابه: During maintenance, inspect the Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly for any signs of wear, such as looseness, cracking, or corrosion. Checking the alignment settings is also crucial, as improper alignment can lead to uneven tire wear and decreased handling performance. Regularly scheduled inspections can help catch issues early, allowing for timely maintenance that keeps your vehicle running smoothly.
  • سؤال: Is the McQuay-Norris DS843 easy to source?

    إجابه: Yes, the McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly is typically readily available through various auto part retailers and online platforms. Its popularity among automotive repair shops ensures that it is a common component stocked by many suppliers, making sourcing relatively straightforward for consumers and mechanics alike.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly in Lebanon?

    إجابه: You can buy the McQuay-Norris DS843 Tie Rod/Drag Link Assembly at Ubuy in Lebanon. Ubuy is a reliable platform that offers a wide range of automotive parts, ensuring you have access to quality components needed for vehicle repairs and maintenance. They provide various options, making it easy to find the parts that best suit your specific needs.

McQuay-Norris Drag Links ‎DS843 Editorial Review

لم يتم العثور على مراجعات تحريرية

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MA
Mohammad
مشتري موثّق

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
مشتري موثّق

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
K
kund
مشتري موثّق

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
مشتري موثّق

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
مشتري موثّق

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.